West Bengal Police Housing & Infrastructure Development Corporation

Corporate Reorganization

 

I. Shri Tapan Kumar Saha, Additional Chief Engineer (Civil), Region - I:

Zone

Zonal-in-Charge

Area of Jurisdiction

IV

Shri Prabir Kr. Mukhopadhyay,

Executive Engineer (Civil)

(Hqrs. – Asansol)

(i)           Paschim Bardhaman District,

(ii)         Purulia District,

(iii)      Bankura District and

(iv)       Asansol Durgapur Police Commissionerate.

VI

Shri Asim Dasgupta,

Executive Engineer (Civil)

(Hqrs. – Araksha Bhawan)

(i)           South 24 Parganas District and

(ii)         Bidhannagar Police Commissionerate.

VII

Shri Goutam Sarkar,

Executive Engineer (Civil)

(Hqrs. – Araksha Bhawan)

(i)           Kolkata Police jurisdiction.

Hqrs. - I

Shri Tanmoy Konar,

Executive Engineer (Civil)

(Hqrs. – Araksha Bhawan)

(i)          All works relating to Drawing, Design, Tendering etc.

(ii)        North 24 Parganas District,

(iii)     Latbagan and

(iv)      Barrackpore Police Commissionerate.

Hqrs. - II

Shri Sushanta Mukherjee,

Executive Engineer (Civil)

(Hqrs. – Araksha Bhawan)

(i)          Estimate checking for Administrative Sanction and Technical Sanction works of all Zones.

(ii)        Howrah Rural District and

(iii)     Howrah Police Commissionerate.

 

II. Md. Badaruddoza, Assistant Chief Engineer (Civil), Region - II:

Zone

Zonal-in-Charge

Area of Jurisdiction

I

Shri Sudipta Biswas,

Executive Engineer (Civil)

(Hqrs. – Siliguri)

(i)            Darjeeling District,

(ii)         Kalimpong District,

(iii)       Jalpaiguri District,

(iv)       Alipurduar District,

(v)          Cooch Behar District and

(vi)       Siliguri Police Commissionerate.

II

Shri Bibek Ghosh,

Executive Engineer (Civil)

(Hqrs. – Malda)

(i)           Uttar Dinajpur District,

(ii)         Dakshin Dinajpur District and

(iii)      Malda Districts.

VIII 

Shri Subhojit Bose,

Executive Engineer (Civil)

(Hqrs. – Krishnanagar) 

(i)            Murshidabad District and  

(ii)         Nadia Distrcits. 

 

III. Shri Soumen Roy Chowdhury, Assistant Chief Engineer (Civil), Region - III:

Zone

Zonal-in-Charge

Area of Jurisdiction

III

VACANT(Yet to be assigned)

(Hqrs. – Burdwan)

(i)            Birbhum District,

(ii)          Purba Bardhaman District,

(iii)       Hooghly District and

(iv)        Chandannagar Police Commissionerate.

V

Shri Nirmal Das,

Executive Engineer (Civil)

(Hqrs. – Midnapore Town)

(i)           Paschim Medinipur District,

(ii)         Purba Medinipur District and

(iii)      Jhargram District.

Shri Soumen Roy Chowdhury also function as ‘Zonal-in-Charge’ of Zone – III in addition to his own duties.

Shri Soumitra Kumar Chatterjee, Executive Engineer (Elect. – I): IV / V / VI / VII / HQRS. – II

Shri Subrata Ghosh, Executive Engineer (Elect. – II): I / II / III / VIII / HQRS. - I